The magical monthly segment where I briefly touch down on a gauntlet of albums I didn't get a chance to review this past month. These are just my short, straightforward, passionate, biased opinions.
Braid - No Coast Jungle - Self-Titled White Lung - Deep Fantasy Strand of Oaks - Heal Matthewdavid - In My World The Pains of Being Pure At Heart - Days of Abandon Sage Francis - Copper Gone '68 - In Humor and Sadness Bleachers - Strange Desire Big Freedia - Just Be Free